Search:
Game Publisher
Author Machine
The following games are tagged with text only
Abenteuerland
Colour Genie
Unknown
Adventure
BBC Model A & B
Micro Power
Adventures Of Barsak The Dwarf
Commodore 64
Gilsoft
Adventure 1 - Mansion
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Microdeal
Adventure 3: Williamsburg
Commodore 16
Microdeal
Adventure 5: Castle Dracula
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Microdeal
Africa
Colour Genie
Marcus Schneider
Africa Gardens
Commodore 64
Gilsoft
American Suds
BBC/Electron
Riverdale
Amnesia
BBC B/B+/Master 128
A&B Computing
Arrow Of Death Part 1
Colour Genie
Molimerx
Asylum
Commodore 64/128
Screenplay
Atalan
Commodore 64/128
Atlas Adventure
Ballyhoo
Commodore 64/128
Infocom
Beatle Quest
Commodore 64
Number 9
Blue Raider
Amstrad CPC464
Scull PD
Book Of The Dead
Commodore 64
CRL
Bored 2: The Boggit
Commodore 64
CRL
Bounty Hunter
Commodore 64/128
River Software
Buckaroo Banzai
Commodore 16
Adventure International
Bugsy
Commodore 64/128
CRL
Castle Blackstar
Commodore 64/128
CDS Microsystems
Castle Of The Skull Lord
Commodore 64
Samurai
Church Of Death
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Cronosoft
CIA Agent
Colour Genie
SBS
Circus
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Paxman
Circus
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
Classic Adventure
Amstrad CPC464
Wacci
Classic Adventure
Commodore 16
Melbourne House
Countdown To Doom
BBC Model B
Acornsoft
Denis Through The Drinking Glass
BBC/Electron
Applications Software Specialists
Denis Through The Drinking Glass
Commodore 64
Applications Software Specialists
Denis Through The Drinking Glass
Spectrum 48K/128K
Applications Software Specialists
Devil's Island
Commodore 64
Gilsoft
Diamond Trail
Commodore 64
Gilsoft
Drachenland
Amstrad CPC464
Weeske Computer Elektronik
Dungeon Adventure
Commodore 64
Level 9 Computing
Dungeon Adventure
BBC Model B
Level 9 Computing
Emerald Isle
BBC Model B
Level 9 Computing
Escape From Pulsar Seven
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
Find It
Spectravideo 318
Spectravideo
Firienwood
Acorn Electron
MP
Footballer Of The Year
BBC B/B+/Master 128
Gremlin Graphics
Footballer Of The Year
BBC/Electron
Gremlin Graphics
Football Manager
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Addictive Games
Frankenstein
Commodore 64/128
CRL
Frankie Crashed On Jupiter
Amstrad CPC464
Kingsoft
Gnome Ranger
Amstrad CPC464
Level 9 Computing
Gothmogs Lair
Commodore 64
Progressive Peripherals And Software
Hampstead
BBC/Electron
Melbourne House
Hawaii
Amstrad CPC464
Excalibur
Hex
BBC/Electron
Larsoft
Hezarin
Spectrum 48K/128K
Topologika
Horror Castle
Colour Genie
SBS
House Of Death
Colour Genie
SBS
Hulk
Commodore 16
Adventure International
Human Torch & The Thing
Commodore Plus 4
U. S. Gold
Human Torch & The Thing (US Version)
Commodore 64/128
Adventure International USA
Ingrid's Back
Commodore 64/128
Level 9 Computing
Intergalactic Trader
Acorn Electron
Micro Power
Intergalactic Trader
BBC Model B
Micro Power
Knight Orc
Amstrad CPC464
Level 9 Computing
Knight Orc
Spectrum 128K
Rainbird
League Challenge
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Atlantis
Leather Goddesses Of Phobos
Commodore 64
Infocom
Le Mur De Berlin Va Sauter
Amstrad CPC464
Froggy
Lost In Xanadu
BBC Model B
A&B Computing
Lost In Xanadu
Acorn Electron
A&B Computing
Masquerade
Commodore 64/128
American Eagle
Masters Of Mid-World
Amstrad CPC464
Adventure PD
Mord Im Zeppelin
Colour Genie
SBS
Motorcycle 500
Commodore 64
Cult Games
Murder Off Miami
Commodore 64/128
CRL
Myorem
Acorn Electron
Robico
Mysterious Tavern
Colour Genie
SBS
Mystery Voyage
Commodore 64/128
Colleen
Myth
Commodore 64/128
Magnetic Scrolls
Nightmare
Commodore 64/128
The Guild
Nuclear Games
Commodore 64
Severn
Orion Quest
Commodore 64
Mind Games
Perseus And Andromeda
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
Philosophers Quest
Amstrad CPC464
Topologika
Pirate Adventure
Commodore 16
Adventure International
Plague Planet
BBC Model B
Alpine
Plundered Hearts
Amstrad CPC464
Infocom
Predictor & Racing
BBC/Electron
Mayday
Project Thesius
BBC/Electron
Robico
Red Moon
Commodore 64
Level 9 Computing
Return To Eden
BBC Model B
Level 9 Computing
Rick Hanson
Acorn Electron
Robico
Rigel's Revenge
Commodore 64
Bulldog
Rugby Boss
Commodore 64/128
Alternative
Salvage
Commodore Plus 4
Livewire
Savage Island Part 1
Acorn Electron
Adventure International
Savage Island Part 2
Acorn Electron
Adventure International
Scapeghost
Commodore 64/128
Level 9 Computing
Scoop!
Commodore 64
Sentient
Seas Of Blood
Commodore 64
Adventure International
Shades
Amstrad CPC464
Adventure PD
Sharpe's Deeds
Amstrad CPC464
Incentive
Shellshock
Spectrum 48K/128K
Corrupt Code
Ship Of Doom
Amstrad CPC464
Artic Computing
Skegpool Rock
Commodore 64/128
Top Ten
Snowball
BBC Model B
Level 9 Computing
Soccer Boss
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Alternative
Soccer Director
Amstrad CPC464
GTI Software
Spellbreaker
Commodore 64
Infocom
Spiderman
Commodore 16
Adventure International
Spiderman
Commodore 64
Adventure International
Spooky Manor
BBC B/B+/Master 128
Acornsoft
Sram 1
Amstrad CPC464
ERE Informatique
Strange Odyssey
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Adventure International
Suds
BBC/Electron
Riverdale
Super Gran - The Adventure
Commodore 16
Tynesoft
Super Gran Adventure
Commodore 64
Tynesoft
Suspect
Commodore 64
Infocom
Tablets Of Hippocrates
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Fawkes Computing
Ten Little Indians
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
Terrormolinos
BBC B/B+/Master 128
Melbourne House
Terrormolinos
Acorn Electron
Melbourne House
The Amulet
Commodore 64
Sentient
The Archers
Commodore 64/128
Level 9 Computing
The Argon Factor
Commodore 64/128
Diamond Bytes
The Big Sleaze
Commodore 64
Piranha
The Boss
Commodore 16
Peaksoft
The Bugs
Amstrad CPC464
Robot PD
The Dallas Quest
Atari 32K
U. S. Gold
The Double
Commodore 64/128
Alternative
The Golden Baton
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
The Illustrator
Amstrad CPC464
Gilsoft
The Last Believer
Amstrad CPC464
Goat Man Games
The Last Days Of Doom
Spectrum 48K/128K
Topologika
The Lost Phirious Part 1: Cassiopia
Amstrad CPC464
Vidipix
The Mystery Of The Lost Sheep
Commodore 64/128
Central Computing
The O-Zone
Spectrum 48K
Compass
The Pawn
Commodore 64
Rainbird
The Pines Express
BBC Model B
Steam Railway Simulations
The Price Of Magik
Commodore 64/128
Level 9 Computing
The Quill
Commodore 64
Gilsoft
The Seventh Star
BBC Model B
Acornsoft
The Seventh Star
BBC Model B
Acornsoft
The Smirking Horror
Amstrad CPC464
Cronosoft
The Snow Queen
Commodore 64
St Brides
The Test
Amstrad CPC464
The Adventure Workshop
The Time Machine
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
The Unknown Treasure
Amstrad CPC464
David Gibbon
The Wizard Akyrz
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
The Worm In Paradise
BBC Model B
Level 9 Computing
Thief
Spectrum 48K/128K
Corrupt Code
Time Thief
Commodore 64/128
Big Sky
Trinity
Commodore 64/128
Infocom
Troll Bound
Commodore 64
Questline
Trouble At Bridgton
Commodore 64/128
Dorothy Millard
Upper Gumtree And Professor Blowitovitz
Commodore 64
Richard Shepherd
Videoworld
Amstrad CPC464
Graham Perry
Voodoo Castle
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Adventure International
Waxworks
Acorn Electron
Channel 8
Waxworks
Commodore 16/Plus 4
Adventure International
Witch Hunt
Commodore 64/128
Classic Quests
Witch Hunt
Amstrad CPC464
Supersoft
Wizard's Challenge
BBC Model B
Micro Power
World Champions
Amstrad CPC464
Challenge
World Soccer League
Amstrad CPC464
Challenge
Xadomy
BBC/Electron
Brassington
1